Create
Learn
Share

Survivor Seasons

rename
Updated 2010-08-29 19:37

Survivor Trivia

Season/Air Date
Title/Location
Tribes
Cast (* won)
1-Summer 2000Borneo (Pulau Tiga, Malaysia)Pagong, Tagi -> Ratanna16 in all: B.B., Collen, Dirk, Gervase, Greg, Gretchen, Jenna L, Joel, Kelly, Ramona, Richard*, Rudy, Sean, Sonja, Stacey, Susan.
2-Spring 2001The Australian OutbackKucha, Ogakor -> Barramundi16 in all: Alicia, Amber, Colby, Debb, Elisabeth, Jeff, Jerri, Keith, Kel, Kimmi, Maralyn, Michael, Mitchell, Nick, Rodger, Tina*.
3-Fall 2001Africa (Kenya)Boran, Samburu -> Moto Maji16 in all: Brandon, Carl, Clarence, Diane, Ethan*, Frank, Jessie, Kelly, Kim J, Kim P, Lex, Linda, Lindsey, Silas, Teresa, Tom.
4-Spring 2002Marquesas (Nuku Hiva, French Polynesia)Maraamu, Rotu -> Soliantu16 in all: Gabriel, Gina, Hunter, John, Kathy, Neleh, Paschal, Patricia, Peter, Rob M, Robert, Sarah, Sean, Tammy, Vecepia*, Zoe.
5-Fall 2002Thailand (Ko Tarutao)Chuay Gahn, Sook Jai -> Chuay Jai16 in all: Brian*, Clay, Erin, Ghandia, Helen, Jake, Jan, Jed, John, Ken, Penny, Robb, Shii Ann, Stephanie, Tanya, Ted.
6-Spring 2003The Amazon (Brazil)Jaburu (women), Tambaqui (men) -> Jacare16 in all: Alex, Butch, Christy, Daniel, Dave, Deena, Heidi, Janet, Jeanna, Jenna M*, Joanna, Matthew, Rob C, Roger, Ryan, Shawna.
7-Fall 2003Pearl Islands (Panama)Drake, Morgan, The Outcasts -> Balboa16 in all: Andrew, Burton, Christa, Darrah, Jonny Fairplay, Lillian, Michelle, Nicole, Osten, Rupert, Ryan O, Ryan S, Sandra*, Shawn, Tijuana, Trish.
8-Spring 2004All-Stars (Pearl Islands, Panama)Chapera, Mogo Mogo, Saboga -> Chapera, Mogo Mogo -> Chaboga Mogo18 in all: Alicia, Amber*, Colby, Ethan, Jenna L, Jenna M, Jerri, Kathy, Lex, Richard, Rob C, Rob M, Rudy, Rupert, Shii Ann, Susan, Tina, Tom.
9-Fall 2004Vanuatu: Islands of FireLopevi (men), Yasur (women) -> Alinta18 in all: Ami, Brady, Brook, Chad, Chris*, Dolly, Eliza, John K, John P, Julie, Lea (Sarge), Leann, Lisa, Mia, Rory, Scout, Travis (Bubba), Twila.
10-Spring 2005 PalauKoror, Ulong -> Koror20 in all: Angie, Ashlee, Bobby Jon, Caryn, Coby, Gregg, Ian, Ibrehem, James, Janu, Jeff, Jennifer, Jolanda, Jonathan, Katie, Kim, Stephenie, Tom*, Wanda, Willard.
memorize

 

Season/Air Date
Title/Location
Tribes
Cast (* won)
11-Fall 2005Guatemala: The Maya EmpireNakum, Yaxha -> Xhakum18 in all: Amy, Blake, Bobby Jon, Brandon, Brian, Brianna, Brooke, Cindy, Danni*, Gary Hogeboom, Jamie, Jim, Judd, Lydia, Margaret, Morgan, Rafe, Stephenie.
12-Spring 2006Panama: Exile Island (Pearl Islands)Casaya (Older Women), La Mina (Older Men), Bayoneta (Younger Women), Viveros (Younger Men) -> Casaya, La Mina -> Gitanos16 in all: Aras*, Austin, Bobby (Bob Dog), Bruce, Cirie, Courtney, Dan, Danielle, Melinda, Misty, Nick, Ruth Marie, Sally, Shane, Terry, Tina.
13-Fall 2006Cook IslandsAitutaki (hispanic), Manihiki (black), Puka Puka (Asian), Rarotonga (white) -> Aitutaki, Rarotonga -> Aitutonga20 in all: Adam, Becky, Billy, Brad, Candice, Cao Boi, Cecilia, Cristina, JP, Jenny, Jessica (Flica), Jonathan, Nate, Ozzy, Parvati, Rebecca, Sekou, Stephannie, Sundra, Yul*.
14-Spring 2007FijiMoto (rich), Ravu (poor) -> Bula Bula19 in all: Alex, Anthony, Boo, Cassandra, Dreamz, Earl*, Edgardo, Erica, Gary, James (Rocky), Jessica, Liliana, Lisi, Michelle, Mookie, Rita, Stacy, Sylvia, Yau-Man.
15-Fall 2007ChinaFei Long (Flying Dragon), Zhan Hu (Fighting Tiger) -> Hae Da Fung (Black Fighting Wind)16 in all: Aaron, Amanda, Ashley, Chicken, Courtney, Dave, Denise, Erik, Frosti, Jaime, James, Jean-Robert, Leslie, Peih-Gee, Sherea, Todd*.
16-Spring 2008Micronesia: Fans vs. FavoritesAirai (fans), Malakal (favorites) -> Dabu20 in all: Alexis, Amanda, Ami, Chet, Cirie, Eliza, Erik, James, Jason, Joel, Jonathan, Jonny Fairplay, Kathleen, Mary, Mikey B, Natalie, Ozzy, Parvati*, Tracy, Yau-Man.
17-Fall 2008Gabon: Earth's Last Eden (Africa)Fang, Kota -> Nobag18 in all: Ace, Bob*, Charlie, Corinne, Crystal, Dan, Danny (GC), Gillian, Jacquie, Jessica (Sugar), Kelly, Ken, Marcus, Matty, Michelle, Paloma, Randy, Susie.
18-Spring 2009Tocantins: The Brazilian HighlandsJalapao, Timbira -> Forza16 in all: Benjamin (Coach), Brendan, Candace, Carolina, Debra, Erinn, Jerry, Joe, JT*, Sandy, Sierra, Spencer, Stephen, Sydney, Taj, Tyson.
19-Fall 2009SamoaFoa Foa, Galu -> Aiga20 in all: Ashley, Ben, Betsy, Brett, Dave, Elizabeth, Erik, Jaison, John, Kelly, Laura, Marisa, Mick, Mike, Monica, Natalie*, Russell H, Russell S, Shannon (Shambo), Yasmin.
20-Spring 2010Samoa: Heroes vs. VillainsHeroes, Villains -> Yin Yang20 in all: Amanda, Candice, Cirie, Coach, Colby, Courtney, Danielle, James, Jerri, JT, Parvati, Randy, Boston Rob, Rupert, Russell, Sandra*, Stephenie, Sugar, Tom, Tyson.
memorize

 

Season/Air Date
Title/Location
Tribes
Cast (* won)
21-Fall 2010NicaraguaEspada (old), La Flor (young) -> ?20 in all: Alina, Benry, Brenda, Chase, Dan, Holly, Jane, Jill, Jimmy J, Jimmy T, Jud, Kelly B, Kelly S, Marty, NaOnka, Sash, Shannon, Tyrone, Wendy, Yve.
22-Spring 2011Nicaragua? -> ??
memorize

References

http://www.funtrivia.com/en/Television/Survivor-2637.html,
http://www.tv.com/survivor/show/4742/trivia.html,
http://www.cbs.com/primetime/survivor/recaps/,
http://www.cbs.com/primetime/survivor/bio/,
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Survivor_(US_TV_series).