Create
Learn
Share

Important Committees

rename
gahlawat1987's version from 2017-06-11 08:25

Section

Question Answer
Butler CommitteeRelation between Indian states & paramount power
Hurtog CommitteeGrowth of British India education -its effects
Muddiman CommitteeWorking of Diarchy as in Montague Chelmsford reforms
Malhotra CommitteeInsurance Reforms
Janaki Ram CommitteeSecurity Scam
Ajay Vikram Singh CommitteeFaster promotions in Army
Rajinder Sachar Committee 1Companies and MRPT Act
Rajindar Sachar Committee 2Report on the social, economic and educational status of the Muslims of India.
Jyoti Basu CommitteeReport on Octroi abolition.
Balwant Rai Mehta CommitteeRecommendations on decentralization system
Sawant CommitteeEnquiry on corruption, charges against ministers & Anna Hazare
Chelliah CommitteeEradicating black money
Wanchoo CommitteeTax enquiry
Bhanu Pratap Singh CommitteeAgriculture
Agarwal CommitteeNepotism in granting petrol pump, LPG connections
Rangarajan CommitteeReforms in private sector
Naresh Chandra CommitteeCorporate governance
Chakravarti CommitteeBanking sector reforms
Rekhi CommitteeStructure of indirect taxation
G.V.Ramakrishna CommitteeDisinvestment in PSU shares
Kelkar Committee 1First committee on backward castes
P.C.Hotha CommitteeRestructuring of civil services
Justice B.N.Kirpal Committee1st chairman National Forest Commission
Godbole CommitteeEnron Power Project
J.C.Kumarappa CommitteeCongress agrarian Reforms Committee
Swaminathan CommitteePopulation policy
Rangaraju CommitteeStatistics
Wardha CommitteeInquiry on murder of Graham Staines
Vohra CommitteeCriminalization of politics
Kelkar Committee 2Direct – Indirect Taxes
Alagh CommitteeCivil Service Examinations
Abid Hussain CommitteeRecommendations on Small scale industries
Narasimham CommitteeBanking sector reforms
Chelliah CommitteeTax reforms
Mashelkar CommitteeNational Auto Fuel Policy
Boothalingam CommitteeRecommendations on integrated wages, income and price policy.
Omkar Goswami CommitteeIndustrial sickness
Yashpal CommitteeReview of School Education system
Ram Nandan Prasad CommitteeConstitution of creamy layers among Backward Castes.
Kelkar Committee 3Enquiry on Kargil defense deals.
Saharya CommitteeTehelka tapes
Mata Prasad CommitteeElectricity transmission project
Rajamannar committeeCenter State Relation
Pam Rajput CommitteeState of women in India
Injeti Srinivas CommitteeTo draft National Sports Development Code
Madhukar Gupta CommitteeRecommendations on border protection
Bharat Dharma MandalPandit Madan Mohan Malviya
memorize